Past District Governors

Leslie R. Fort *

1940-1941

F.S. “Matty” Mathewson *

1947-1948

Anker P. Goldmann *
1979-1980
 

Past Club Presidents

William L. Smalley *
1921-1923
Walter L. Hetfield, Jr. *
1923-1924
O.B. Whitford, DDS *
1924-1925
Alexander Milne, Sr.*
1925-1926
George T. Moore, DDS *
1926-1927
Arthur E. Smith *
1927-1928
Ralph J. Smalley *
1928-1929
Frederic W. Cook *
1929-1930
Guy H. Hillman *
1930-1931
Rev. Wm. A Gillillan *
1931-1932
George G. Andrews *
1932-1933
George J. Tobin *
1933-1934
Rev. Leroy Wells Warren *
1934-1935
Leslie R. Fort, PDG *
1935-1936
Elmer P. Weigel, MD *
1936-1937
Beekman R. Terhune *
1937-1938
A. Wallace Zimmerman *
1938-1939
Henry R. Burnett *
1939-1940
O.H. Hewitt *
1940-1941
F.S. Mathewson, PDG *
1941-1942
Joseph F. McCarron *
1942-1943
Frederic W. Lathrop, MD *
1943-1944
William B. Fort, MD *
1944-1945
Stanley Burner *
1945-1946
Charles D. Wardlaw *
1946-1947
Fred M. Smith *
1947-1948
Allen D. Tompkins *
1948-1949
John F. Endress *
1949-1950
Rev. Paul G. Dennis *
1950-1951
E. Witter Clawson *
1951-1952
Edwin L. Terry *
1952-1953
Albert R. Walker *
1953-1954
Leroy Taylor *
1954-1955
Earl D. Nodine *
1955-1956
Edward R. Cushing, DVM *
1956-1957
Rev. Thomas A. Campbell *
1957-1958
Frederick C. Wardlaw *
1958-1959
Alpheus Oakes *
1959-1960
Rev. Harold R. Husted *
1960-1961
Ralph J. Smalley, Jr.*
1961-1962
Merwin P. Cass *
1962-1963
Charles A. Hoffman, MD *
1963-1964
Alex Milne, Jr.*
1964-1965
Horace E. Bunker*
1965-1966
Hugh M. Babbitt, MD *
1966-1967
Bertram K. Tepper *
1967-1968
Charles B. Clark *
1968-1969
Anker P. Goldmann, PDG *
1969-1970
William D. McCormick *
1970-1971
Abram E. Smith *
1971-1972
J. Donald George *
1972-1973
George N. Karner *
1973-1974
William H. Gindin *
1974-1975
John P. Gale *
1975-1976
Norbert Wagner
1976-1977
Edward J. Dailey, Jr. *
1977-1978
Frank A. Herting, PhD.
1978-1979
Michael E.G. Brown *
1979-1980
John G. Golker
1980-1981
William H. Patterson *
1981-1982
Howard W. Boise, Jr. *
1982-1983
John W. Goldsack *
1983-1984
Alfred D. Morin
1984-1985
Willard S. Carey
1985-1986
Richard D. Fox
1986-1987
Rev. William R. Harvey
1987-1988
Michael R. Townley
1988-1989
David O. Hopkins
1989-1990
Charles T. Carter*
1990-1991
Edward J. Ridzy
1991-1992
Ralph R. Perrone
1992-1993
Ronald Davenport
1993-1994
Richard Romano
1994-1995
Stephanie Bakos (resigned)
1995-1995
Ralph R. Perrone
1995-1996
Karen Thorburn
1996-1997
Janice Allen
1997-1998
Jacquelyn Glock
1998-1999
Joseph Hugh DaRold
1999-2000
Susan Tobier Rogove
2000-2001
Thomas Reedy
2001-2002
Lori Reading *
2002-2003
Linda Hawkins-Todman
2003-2004
Patricia Mulligan
2004-2005
Beverly Howard
2005-2006
William Parenti
2006-2007
Linda Persichino
2007-2009
Victoria Griswold
2009-2011
Marilyn Birnbaum 2011-2013
Mary Forbes 2013-2015
Ravenell Williams IV 2015-2017
 
 
SPONSOR OF THE MONTH Please patronize our sponsors - click on the image to visit the United Family and Children's Society website

Giving Garden at the Wagner Farm Arboretum
Sponsors
Loading
Loading...