Past District Governors

Leslie R. Fort *

1940-1941

F.S. “Matty” Mathewson *

1947-1948

Anker P. Goldmann *
1979-1980
 

Past Club Presidents

William L. Smalley *
1921-1923
Walter L. Hetfield, Jr. *
1923-1924
O.B. Whitford, DDS *
1924-1925
Alexander Milne, Sr.*
1925-1926
George T. Moore, DDS *
1926-1927
Arthur E. Smith *
1927-1928
Ralph J. Smalley *
1928-1929
Frederic W. Cook *
1929-1930
Guy H. Hillman *
1930-1931
Rev. Wm. A Gillillan *
1931-1932
George G. Andrews *
1932-1933
George J. Tobin *
1933-1934
Rev. Leroy Wells Warren *
1934-1935
Leslie R. Fort, PDG *
1935-1936
Elmer P. Weigel, MD *
1936-1937
Beekman R. Terhune *
1937-1938
A. Wallace Zimmerman *
1938-1939
Henry R. Burnett *
1939-1940
O.H. Hewitt *
1940-1941
F.S. Mathewson, PDG *
1941-1942
Joseph F. McCarron *
1942-1943
Frederic W. Lathrop, MD *
1943-1944
William B. Fort, MD *
1944-1945
Stanley Burner *
1945-1946
Charles D. Wardlaw *
1946-1947
Fred M. Smith *
1947-1948
Allen D. Tompkins *
1948-1949
John F. Endress *
1949-1950
Rev. Paul G. Dennis *
1950-1951
E. Witter Clawson *
1951-1952
Edwin L. Terry *
1952-1953
Albert R. Walker *
1953-1954
Leroy Taylor *
1954-1955
Earl D. Nodine *
1955-1956
Edward R. Cushing, DVM *
1956-1957
Rev. Thomas A. Campbell *
1957-1958
Frederick C. Wardlaw *
1958-1959
Alpheus Oakes *
1959-1960
Rev. Harold R. Husted *
1960-1961
Ralph J. Smalley, Jr.*
1961-1962
Merwin P. Cass *
1962-1963
Charles A. Hoffman, MD *
1963-1964
Alex Milne, Jr.*
1964-1965
Horace E. Bunker*
1965-1966
Hugh M. Babbitt, MD *
1966-1967
Bertram K. Tepper *
1967-1968
Charles B. Clark *
1968-1969
Anker P. Goldmann, PDG *
1969-1970
William D. McCormick *
1970-1971
Abram E. Smith *
1971-1972
J. Donald George *
1972-1973
George N. Karner *
1973-1974
William H. Gindin *
1974-1975
John P. Gale *
1975-1976
Norbert Wagner
1976-1977
Edward J. Dailey, Jr. *
1977-1978
Frank A. Herting, PhD.
1978-1979
Michael E.G. Brown *
1979-1980
John G. Golker
1980-1981
William H. Patterson *
1981-1982
Howard W. Boise, Jr. *
1982-1983
John W. Goldsack *
1983-1984
Alfred D. Morin
1984-1985
Willard S. Carey
1985-1986
Richard D. Fox
1986-1987
Rev. William R. Harvey
1987-1988
Michael R. Townley
1988-1989
David O. Hopkins
1989-1990
Charles T. Carter*
1990-1991
Edward J. Ridzy
1991-1992
Ralph R. Perrone
1992-1993
Ronald Davenport
1993-1994
Richard Romano
1994-1995
Stephanie Bakos (resigned)
1995-1995
Ralph R. Perrone
1995-1996
Karen Thorburn
1996-1997
Janice Allen
1997-1998
Jacquelyn Glock
1998-1999
Joseph Hugh DaRold
1999-2000
Susan Tobier Rogove
2000-2001
Thomas Reedy
2001-2002
Lori Reading *
2002-2003
Linda Hawkins-Todman
2003-2004
Patricia Mulligan
2004-2005
Beverly Howard
2005-2006
William Parenti
2006-2007
Linda Persichino
2007-2009
Victoria Griswold
2009-2011
Marilyn Birnbaum 2011-2013
Mary Forbes 2013-2015
Ravenell Williams IV 2015-2017
 
 
SPONSOR OF THE MONTH Please patronize our sponsors - click on the image to visit the United Family and Children's Society website

Adele DeLeeuw Scholarship Application
Eligible applicants can download the Adele DeLeeuw Scholarship Application from our website. Click on this link to go to the Scholarship page.

Sponsors
Loading
Loading...